University of Florida Homepage

Winners

Award Winners

2019

  • Peng Xu [Iowa State Univ., Dell-Intel Young Investigator; PostDoc]
  • Thomas Sexton [Univ. Mississippi, Löwdin Post-Doc]
  • Fatima [N. Dakota State Univ., Löwdin Post-Doc]
  • Avijit Shee [Univ. Michigan, Löwdin Post-Doc]
  • Valentin Karasiev [Univ. Rochester, Talman Award]
  • Punit Kumar Jha [Univ. Illinois Urbana-Champaign, IBM Zerner Grad. Student]
  • Morgan Perkins [Univ. Mississippi, IBM Zerner Grad. Student]
  • Joani Mato [Indiana State Univ and Ames Nat. Lab., IBM Zerner Grad. Student]
  • Landon Johnson [N. Dakota State Univ., O’Brien Undergrad. Student]
  • Ruojing Peng [Ohio State Univ., Best Poster by an Undergraduate Student]
  • Aaron Forde [North Dakota State Univ., Best Poster by a Graduate Student]

2018

  • Brenda Rubenstein [Brown Univ., Dell-Intel Young Investigator; faculty]
  • Yulun Han [N. Dakota State Univ., Löwdin post-doc]
  • Nitai Sylvetsky [Weizmann Inst., Löwdin Grad. Student]
  • Tamar Zelovich [New York Univ., Löwdin post-doc]
  • Andre Laestadius [Univ. Oslo, Talman Award]
  • Lucas Aebersold [Mich. State Univ., IBM Zerner Grad. Student]
  • Fabian Faulstich [Univ. of Oslo, IBM Zerner Grad. Student]
  • Rebecca Evans, [Rhodes College, O’Brien Undergrad. Student]
  • Braden Weight [North Dakota State Univ., Best Poster by an Undergraduate Student]
  • Jeffrey Schriber [Emory Univ., Best Poster by a Graduate Student]

2017

  • Gerit Brandenburg [Dell-Intel Young Investigator post-doc]
  • Susi Lehtola [Löwdin post-doc]
  • Bo Peng [Löwdin post-doc]
  • Alexander Rusakov [Löwdin post-doc]
  • Olaseni Sode [Talman post-doc]
  • Levi Lystrom [IBM Zerner grad. student]
  • Daniel Nascimento [IBM Zerner grad. student]
  • Jon Vogel [IBM Zerner grad. student]
  • Brendon Disrud [O’Brien undergrad. student]
  • Best graduate poster: Sungwan Choi.
  • Best undergraduate poster: Brendon Disrud.

2016

  • Charles Heaps
  • Hector Corzo
  • Bryan Henderson
  • Noa Marom
  • Nicholas Rubin
  • Elvira Sayfutyarova
  • Julia Schweizer
  • Xiaopeng Wang

2015

  • Adam Erck
  • Janus Eriksen
  • Stephanie Jensen
  • Robert Molt
  • Alexander Sokolov
  • Ge Yao

2014

  • Richard Luiz
  • Katarzyna Pernal

2013

  • Jiangchao Chen
  • Reuben Guerrero
  • Johannes Hachmann
  • Mary Hedrick
  • Andrei Kryjevski
  • Felix Moncada
  • Andrew Schmitz
  • Muhammad Shabbir

2012

  • Jason Byrd
  • Humberto Laguna Galindo
  • Nedialka Iordanova
  • Maricris Mayes
  • Qingguo Meng
  • Jonathan Romero
  • Igor Schapiro
  • Dominika Zgid

2011

  • Victor Albert
  • Lars Goerigk
  • Jean-Philip Piquemal
  • Miguel PonsViver
  • Rajeev Prabhakar
  • Xinguo Ren
  • Yongxin Yao
  • Tao Zeng

2010

  • Mauricio D. Coutinho-Neto
  • Shruba Gangopadhyay
  • Svetlana Kilina
  • Artem E. Masunov
  • Iffat Nayyar
  • Pansey Patel
  • Alina Sergeeva
  • Sangwook Wu
  • Jun Yang

2008

  • Johannes Hachmann
  • Jingsong Huang
  • Christine Isborn
  • Thushari Jayasekera
  • Adreinn Ruzsinszky